Recommended Spares for Cent. Pumps

 

MUDSLINGER BREAKDOWN

 

Item No.

Qyt Part Name Description 
CASING  CAST IRON 
 1A GASKET, CASING  FIBER 
1B  12 NUTS, CASING  STEEL-3/4-10UNC-2B HEX NUT 
1C  12  STUD, CASING  STEEL-3/4-10UNC-2A ALL THREAD, 2 3/4" LONG 
IMPELLER  CAST IRON 
2A  SEAL, IMPELLER  VITON 
COVER, STUFFING BOX 

XX-DENOTES MATERIAL 

GLAND SET  CAST IRON 
5 PACKING SET   
GLAND BOLT ASSEMBLY  STAINLESS STEEL 
6A  CLIP, GLAND BOLT  STEEL-CADIUM PLATED 
6B  NUTS, GLAND BOLT  304 STAINLESS STEEL 3/8-16UNC-2B HEX NUT 
SHAFT  AISI-4140 ALLOY STEEL 
7A SLEEVE, SHAFT  STAINLESS STEEL 
7B  KEY, COUPLING  416 STAINLESS STEEL 
7C  SEAL, SHAFT SLEEVE  BUNA N (O'RING) 
DEFLECTOR ASSEMBLY  BRONZE 
8A  SEAL, DEFLECTOR  BUNA N (O'RING) 
FRAME  CAST IRON 
10  COVER, INBOARD BEARING  CAST IRON 
10A  PLUG, INBOARD BEARNG COVER  STEEL, 1/8-27NPT 
10B  GASKET, INBOARD BEARING COVER  COMPRESSED ASBESTOS SHEET 
10C  OIL SEAL, INBOARD BEARING COVER  BUNA N KIT 20619A 
10D  BOLT, INBOARD BEARING COVER  3/8-16UNC-2A HEX HEAD BOLT, 2" LONG 
10E  NUT, INBOARD BEARING COVER  STEEL, 3/8-16UNC-2B HEX NUT 
10F  EXCLUSION SEAL, INBOARD BEARING COVER  BUNA N KIT 20619A 
10G  GREASE FITTING, INBOARD BEARING COVER 

ALEMITE 1736 

11  BEARING, INBOARD  FAFNIR 5313WBR, MRC 5313 
12  HOUSING, BEARING, OUTBOARD  CAST IRON 
12A  SEAL, BEARING HOUSING  BUNA N (O'RING) 
12B  BOLT, BEARING HOUSING STEEL 1/2-13UNC-2A, 1 1/2 
12C  22  NUTS, BEARING HOUSING  304 S.S.-1/2-13UNC-2B (JAM NUTS) 
13  COVER, OUTBOARD BEARING   CAST IRON 
13A  PLUG, OUTBOARD BEARING COVER  STEEL, 1/8-27NPT 
13B  SEAL, OUTBOARD BEARING COVER  BUNA N (O'RING) 
13C  OIL SEAL, OUTBOARD BEARING COVER  BUNA N: KIT 20619A 
13D  BOLTS, OUTBOARD BEARING COVER  STEEL-3/8-16UNC-2A, 1" LONG 
13E  WASHER, OUTBOARD BEARING COVER  STEEL-3/8 SAE 
14  BEARING, OUTBOARD  FAFNIR 7311 PW-BR-SU, MRC 7311 
14A  LOCKWASHER, BEARING  SKF W11 (STEEL) 
14B  LOCKNUT, BEARINGS  SKF N11 

 

blah blah blah blah blah blah blah blah blah